?

Log in

 
 
18 September 2005 @ 10:36 pm
Whose Line icons liek woah! D:  
Okay, not really. It's more like Ryan and Colin and the occasional Snack Fairy icon. Yay, I'm making icons again!

[I'll be back with more w-inds. icons... soon, aight? ♥]

4 x Snack Fairy
8 x Colin and Ryan
1 x Colin


Image hosted by Photobucket.com Image hosted by Photobucket.com


---

1.Image hosted by Photobucket.com 2.Image hosted by Photobucket.com 3.Image hosted by Photobucket.com 4.Image hosted by Photobucket.com



5.Image hosted by Photobucket.com 6.Image hosted by Photobucket.com 7.Image hosted by Photobucket.com 8.Image hosted by Photobucket.com 9.[with a border -- for you people who like them]Image hosted by Photobucket.com 10.Image hosted by Photobucket.com 11.Image hosted by Photobucket.com 12.Image hosted by Photobucket.com



13.Image hosted by Photobucket.com



I like them together. Stfu. XD
 
 
I feel like: lazylazy
Spazzing to: Yumi Shizukusa - Hana Kagari
 
 
 
(Deleted comment)
❥the(meat&sarcasm)girl: AHHHHHHHHH - ... Who made this? O_oawesome on September 19th, 2005 03:02 pm (UTC)
^___________^ Thank you! Fwee, I'm trying to come up with more icons these days, since school is out and all.. So expect more WL icons! <3
Rebecca: Burnoosebeckslfd on September 18th, 2005 03:06 pm (UTC)
Awesome icons! Taking #7...will credit when used. :D
❥the(meat&sarcasm)girl: Whose Line [TAPIOCA] - beckslfdawesome on September 19th, 2005 03:03 pm (UTC)
*Snicker* This is amusing. Look! I'm using your icon! XD
Rebecca: RYAN!beckslfd on September 19th, 2005 04:02 pm (UTC)
Hehe, that's awesome! :D
Charlie: Drewsilver_stargate on September 18th, 2005 03:16 pm (UTC)
adore them, taking #4, #6  with credit :)
❥the(meat&sarcasm)girl: Whose Line [Love Is] - nutmeg4077awesome on September 19th, 2005 03:03 pm (UTC)
Fwah, thanks! Enjoy them! ^_^
green eyed girl: whose line - slashy slashy0122 on September 18th, 2005 03:20 pm (UTC)
Aaaaaaaaah I love them! I'm saving 1,2,4,7,13 for future use, and I'll be sure to credit if/when I use them.
❥the(meat&sarcasm)girl: Whose Line [Ryan and Colin] - nutmeg4077awesome on September 19th, 2005 03:05 pm (UTC)
*Sparkle* Glad you liked them! ♥ Thankyoouuuuu.
Space Monkeykudos4kkms on September 18th, 2005 03:59 pm (UTC)
Taking 1,2,3,4 and 7!
You are amazing!
I'll definitely credit you. Mon props!
❥the(meat&sarcasm)girl: Whose Line [Mwah!] - nutmeg4077awesome on September 19th, 2005 03:06 pm (UTC)
... I love your icon. XDDDDD I am in so much love with SnackFairy!Colin, dammit. XD

And yep, you're welcome and I'm glad you liked them!
Colettetruthespian on September 18th, 2005 05:35 pm (UTC)
Ryan and Colin are such whores. <3

Awesome icons! :D
❥the(meat&sarcasm)girl: Whose Line [Paired] - Hoshiawesome on September 19th, 2005 03:07 pm (UTC)
That's why I have so much love for them. ^_~

Thank you! <3
the anti-social sociologistcaffeinic on September 18th, 2005 08:38 pm (UTC)
Took a bunch omg. XD Beautiful. ♥
❥the(meat&sarcasm)girl: Ginji [Sparkle] -Sunisideup_Iconawesome on September 19th, 2005 03:08 pm (UTC)
Eeeeeee! You! XD You like Whose Line too?!
the anti-social sociologistcaffeinic on September 19th, 2005 03:40 pm (UTC)
Yes!! It's so wonderful and loverly and eeee. XD
atomicjedi on September 18th, 2005 11:28 pm (UTC)
Where did you get your mood theme?
❥the(meat&sarcasm)girl: Misc. [Coffee] - loveismessage__awesome on September 19th, 2005 03:09 pm (UTC)
I made it on my own, yep. Grabbed a bunch of screencaps and cropped them. Ya want? ^____^
hanahbanana: Wentworthgomez23 on September 18th, 2005 11:44 pm (UTC)
I LOVE THEM!! Snagged #3,7,and 12 and will credit if used. Awesome!
❥the(meat&sarcasm)girl: HP [Snape DANCE!] - Who made this? D:awesome on September 19th, 2005 03:11 pm (UTC)
Thanks! Glad you liked the crapload. ♥
Nerdasaurus: love magnetmadame_wolf on September 19th, 2005 12:10 am (UTC)
Ohmigosh! These are so rad! Not taking any at the moment, but these are great great great great!
❥the(meat&sarcasm)girl: Whose Line [Mwah!] - nutmeg4077awesome on September 19th, 2005 03:11 pm (UTC)
^_^ Thank you hunnie! Glad you liked them!
leatharegeeleatharegee on September 19th, 2005 03:08 am (UTC)
Awesome! not taking any, but really nicely done! ^_^
❥the(meat&sarcasm)girl: Whose Line [Snack!Hero] - Hoshiawesome on September 19th, 2005 03:12 pm (UTC)
Yours are yummier. ^_~ ♥ I just.. haven't gotten round to saving them yet. *Laughs* Thanks, btw!
darkroom_whoserdarkroom_whoser on September 19th, 2005 03:15 am (UTC)
i just wanted to let you know that i think that these are awesome. :P
❥the(meat&sarcasm)girl: Whose Line [Snack!Hero] - Hoshiawesome on September 19th, 2005 03:15 pm (UTC)
Muchlove to you! <3 Thanks!~
Amanda: Colin Mochrie // bluetoillelea724 on September 19th, 2005 05:05 am (UTC)
Love the icons! Grabbed 5, 6, 7, and 12 and will credit.
❥the(meat&sarcasm)girl: Whose Line [Thongs] - beckslfdawesome on September 19th, 2005 03:16 pm (UTC)
:) Thanks and I hope you enjoy them. ♥
mrsmochrie24 on September 20th, 2005 11:54 pm (UTC)
Taking 1-3, 9, and 11. Those are really good.
❥the(meat&sarcasm)girl: Kingdom Hearts [Wuh..?] - Cyrnelleawesome on September 26th, 2005 07:04 pm (UTC)
^__________^ Thank you! <3
Deux Ex Machina: ColRysnugglestilmoch on October 6th, 2005 02:14 am (UTC)
Showing love for 6 and 9. Credit love as always.
ex_jennifer on October 29th, 2005 04:49 pm (UTC)
Taking some. Will credit!
Part-Time Hackmaradao on January 31st, 2006 11:12 am (UTC)
I was just browsing through the whosline archives for icon posts and wow. Instant love.

Snagging 8 and 11, and I’ll be sure to credit!
❥the(meat&sarcasm)girlawesome on February 3rd, 2006 10:07 am (UTC)
^____^ Take all you want. :) Glad to see someone liking my icons after I've left the fandom.
Part-Time Hack: paired by kaiisermaradao on February 13th, 2006 09:01 pm (UTC)
Aw, sorry you’ve left. :>( Didn’t you write some fic under the name Hoshi? I liked Counting Backwards, and the one with Colin watching the sunset.
❥the(meat&sarcasm)girlawesome on February 14th, 2006 03:40 am (UTC)
8D Yeah, I did! Dude, I'm surprised you read it. Thank you so much. :) Naw, I still love Whose Line and watch it religiously on the tv, but I've taken to writing for Korean boyband members of late. 8DD
Part-Time Hack: space between by kaiisermaradao on February 20th, 2006 02:06 am (UTC)
Moved on to prettier and shinier things, eh? ;>) But seriously, I’m glad you’re still a Whose fan. Do you think you might write more Ry & Col sometime, if the inspiration strikes?
❥the(meat&sarcasm)girlawesome on February 20th, 2006 01:22 pm (UTC)
.. For serious. Pretty's an understatement. XD I think WLiiA kinda paved the path to RPS ficcing for me. No turning back now~

Sure. If I ever write RyCol again, I'll give you a heads up. ♥
Part-Time Hackmaradao on February 20th, 2006 07:13 pm (UTC)
No turning back, indeed. :>D And thank you!
❥the(meat&sarcasm)girlawesome on February 20th, 2006 07:21 pm (UTC)
*giggles* Don't tempt me to pimp Korean boys atchu. I have videos uploaded. >D
Part-Time Hackmaradao on February 20th, 2006 11:27 pm (UTC)
Pretty boy vids? *peers* (Oh dear, like I need any more addictions.... and like that's ever stopped me before.) :>P
❥the(meat&sarcasm)girlawesome on February 21st, 2006 08:49 am (UTC)
HOHOHOHO. XD

Dong Bang Shin Gi - Hiyaya 여름날 MV.
Yes. It's the sun, sea, plus disgustingly poppy and sunshiny boys. I love the song so much T_T

Super Junior & Dong Bang Shin Gi - Show Me Your Love MV.
... Seventeen boys in a music video. 8DDD Cute as hell, yes.

XD;;;
Part-Time Hackmaradao on February 23rd, 2006 01:28 am (UTC)
Mm, hot, gorgeous scenery. --Oh, and the beach is nice too. ;>D Ooh, and the picnic at the end, with the arm-linking and the champagne, and one of the guys feeding the other? Slashy, slashy yumness.

Ooh, and what’s this under the Christmas tree? Boy toys galore, and in mittens, scarves, and fuzzy jackets! I’m a sucker for sappy holiday videos, but this is just too much cuteness. Thank you, Slashy Santa! (Except for that photographer guy at the beginning -- what’s up with the Michael Jackson face mask?)

So are these the guys you’re writing fics about now? All, like, twenty-odd of them? :>)
❥the(meat&sarcasm)girlawesome on February 28th, 2006 03:32 am (UTC)
Oh, I'm the queen of lte replies. >_>;; Sorry.

But YES. Slashy yumminess. OF DOOM. It owns my soul so bad. ♥

I'm writing for the five of them from the Hiyaya MV. :D Two of them in particular, because they're really my DongBang OTP. I'm still very wary of venturing into ficcing for 12 boys. >_> Am afraid my brain might exlpode. 8D
Part-Time Hackmaradao on March 2nd, 2006 04:45 am (UTC)
*laughs* It's okay. I'm not exactly the quickest replier myself, as you've probably noticed. :>P

And please don't risk blowing your brain to bits from multiboy overload -- I still want to read your stories! Do you have an archive for them, or do you post them to your journal or what?


❥the(meat&sarcasm)girlawesome on March 2nd, 2006 10:15 am (UTC)
Then we're good for each other! XD

Hehhheh. I've written a little, I guess. They're all in my LJ memories.

http://www.livejournal.com/tools/memories.bml?user=kaiiser&keyword=Hoshi%27s+Fics&filter=all
My ficcage. XD Beware the.. lack of coherency.

http://www.livejournal.com/tools/memories.bml?user=kaiiser&keyword=Hoshi%27s+Art&filter=all
And I draw a little. XD;;

They're mostly on my lj, yes.
Part-Time Hackmaradao on March 6th, 2006 08:47 pm (UTC)
Excellent! I’ll definitely check out everything.

By the way, would you mind if I friend you? :>)
❥the(meat&sarcasm)girlawesome on March 7th, 2006 07:48 am (UTC)
You're too kind. *Laughs*

Sure. I've friended you already. ^___^