?

Log in

 
 
03 July 2005 @ 03:10 am
ZOMG ICONS!  
1 x Misc.
1 x w-inds.
1 x KeiRyu
1 x Keita
1 x Ryuichi
2 x Artwork [by moi]
2 x Boy-smoochage [I hope it's Keita and Ryu]
1 x Chinen [For Burn]
1 x Random Ewan
1 x Down with Love
5 x Moulin Rouge
1 x Sanzo


... Wow. Random. ._.


--

1.Image hosted by Photobucket.com

2.Image hosted by Photobucket.com 3.Image hosted by Photobucket.com 4.Image hosted by Photobucket.com 5.Image hosted by Photobucket.com

6.Image hosted by Photobucket.com 7.Image hosted by Photobucket.com

8.Image hosted by Photobucket.com

9.Image hosted by Photobucket.com 10.Image hosted by Photobucket.com

11.Image hosted by Photobucket.com 12.Image hosted by Photobucket.com 13.Image hosted by Photobucket.com 14.Image hosted by Photobucket.com 15.Image hosted by Photobucket.com

16.Image hosted by Photobucket.com

17.Image hosted by Photobucket.com 18.Image hosted by Photobucket.com 19.Image hosted by Photobucket.com

*** NOTE :
#19 is pulsepointed's and pulsepointed's alone.
#9 belongs to Burn.



... What a bloody strange mix of nonsense. o_o
 
 
I feel like: creativecreative
 
 
 
Felipyonstarsthatshine on July 2nd, 2005 07:37 pm (UTC)
HI HOSHIPYON I STALKS YOUUUUUUUUUU >D>D>D
❥the(meat&sarcasm)girl: w-inds. [SuperMAN!] - Hoshiawesome on August 1st, 2005 04:47 am (UTC)
OMG FELIPYON I REPLY WITH THE SPEED OF A SNAIL GOING BACKWARDS. :D:D:D
enid coleslawgotrainbow on July 2nd, 2005 07:52 pm (UTC)
Taking the 2nd one, will credit. ^^
❥the(meat&sarcasm)girl: Oshio Manabu [Smile!] - Hoshiawesome on August 1st, 2005 04:52 am (UTC)
thanks~
B.B.endless_street on July 2nd, 2005 08:21 pm (UTC)
YOUG GOT GAY!!! ahahaha! I found that so funny for some reason. lol because their faces look so innocentle sweet in that pic. O_o Is there a bigger pic of them smooching? I've never seen them kiss before. lol First one kinda looks like ryo and the other looks like ryu. I can't tel who their kissing. lol The last ones are cute ^-^
♥: Keita - Agehaairelyn on July 3rd, 2005 01:10 am (UTC)
I thought the first one looked like Keita O_O;
❥the(meat&sarcasm)girl: Moulin Rouge [Revolution] - Hoshiawesome on August 1st, 2005 04:55 am (UTC)
... o_O My thoughts exactly. o_O
❥the(meat&sarcasm)girl: w-inds. [Tachibanana] - Hoshiawesome on August 1st, 2005 04:54 am (UTC)
http://mypaper.pchome.com.tw/news/keiloveryu/3/1248298854/20050621164346/

ohohohoho. XD that's where i grabbed the picture from. ^__^

.. Ah, they're probably just lookalikes. But still. Doesn't hurt to dream. XD
Bethany☆彡 (べス): w-inds. You Got Gay?sourangel on July 2nd, 2005 10:55 pm (UTC)
Hahahaha....taking #2!! ^__^
❥the(meat&sarcasm)girl: Bleach [IshiDORK] - __yumegokochiawesome on August 1st, 2005 04:55 am (UTC)
^__^ Have fun with it~
sera: Kei x Ryusera__chan on July 3rd, 2005 01:36 am (UTC)
Stole all the w-inds ones. Will credit! ^.^ I particularly like #2, 3, 4 and 6.
Thanks so much! I was totally waiting for someone to make icons out of the kissing pics!
Yay! ::Loves:: ^.^
❥the(meat&sarcasm)girl: w-inds. [Ogatapioca] - Hoshiawesome on August 1st, 2005 04:56 am (UTC)
Fweeee~ Glad you liked them~
Melinda: let's roll! - Jon - by borellus__miss_mellie on July 3rd, 2005 05:10 am (UTC)
Taking 4 and 14, will credit when used. :D
❥the(meat&sarcasm)girl: w-inds. [RyoheiBelieve] - Semeawesome on August 1st, 2005 04:56 am (UTC)
^_~ Thanks.
twee91twee91 on July 3rd, 2005 05:54 am (UTC)
hey..taking 2 and 4..thanks!
❥the(meat&sarcasm)girl: Lost [Sand] - mediocrechickawesome on August 1st, 2005 04:59 am (UTC)
no prob~ Glad you liked them!
Hikaruhikaruchi on July 3rd, 2005 09:34 am (UTC)
Such pretty icons. :D

I love number 2 and the bottom row the most, though. XD
❥the(meat&sarcasm)girl: w-inds. [Tuned In] - Semeawesome on August 1st, 2005 05:00 am (UTC)
oooh! *Pounces you* :DDDD Hello!
Hikaru: Handpuppet LUFF <3hikaruchi on August 1st, 2005 09:57 pm (UTC)
XD!

Hi. 8D
alkfhalsidjalssan on July 3rd, 2005 12:16 pm (UTC)
OMG. The pretty. #4 made me wibble. ;_____;

Awesome job! :D ♥
❥the(meat&sarcasm)girl: Moulin Rouge [Revolution] - Hoshiawesome on August 1st, 2005 05:01 am (UTC)
*Grins* Thanks muchly and so so so sorry for the multiple late-replies. XDDD
yusuka on July 3rd, 2005 04:44 pm (UTC)
I took the w-inds. icons! will credit when I use! ^^ thx...

but I'm so stupid who is kissing there? XD~
really Keita and Ryuichi? O__o no.. noooo...
❥the(meat&sarcasm)girl: HP [Snape O_O] - potterpuffawesome on August 1st, 2005 05:01 am (UTC)
erm.. they're probably lookalikes. XDD Relaaaax.
Estherestherdg on July 4th, 2005 11:24 am (UTC)
wah! great! will credit when use...
❥the(meat&sarcasm)girl: Oshio Manabu [Smile!] - Hoshiawesome on August 1st, 2005 05:02 am (UTC)
Sure thing hun. ^_^ Thanks~
chopotter314chopotter314 on July 11th, 2005 09:11 am (UTC)
wow...where did u find the kissin pics? tell me please!!!!
❥the(meat&sarcasm)girlawesome on August 1st, 2005 05:03 am (UTC)
http://mypaper.pchome.com.tw/news/keiloveryu/3/1248298854/20050621164346/

XD Here. I highly doubt it's them, of course, but hey -- we can dream. XD
(Anonymous) on August 1st, 2005 07:11 am (UTC)
i agree with u..it really IS NOT THEM... the chinese part of the article say so....but somehow it say something about a show and make keita and ryu look like a couple and ryo is castin a fortune teller...so...confusin....>.
chopotter314chopotter314 on August 1st, 2005 07:12 am (UTC)
sorry..the previous one was me....
❥the(meat&sarcasm)girlawesome on August 1st, 2005 02:18 pm (UTC)
*Grins* Yeahuh. I can read the Chinese too. Said something about taking it with a pinch of salt cause she really doesn't think it's them.

Ahh.. ANd the rest.. It was some random comment about this little segment where they get to roleplay. Ryu's the girl who confesses to Keita I think, and Ryohei's the fortune teller? *can't remember
waterwhispwaterwhisp on September 29th, 2005 05:16 am (UTC)
Taking you got gay. Thanks!
서현hika_kun on February 19th, 2006 08:51 pm (UTC)
hehe.. the kissy ones scared me.. but me take numero six anyways! sanku!
c a r r i esil_vercross on April 16th, 2006 03:57 am (UTC)
#6 ^^
(Deleted comment)
❥the(meat&sarcasm)girlawesome on July 24th, 2006 01:04 pm (UTC)
^^ No problem! <3